Federal Register Vol. 83, No.88,
[…] 9 The scope case briefs were due 30 days after the publication of Polytetrafluoroethylene Resin from India: Preliminary Affirmative Countervailing Duty Determination, 83 FR 9842 (March 8, 2018) (PTFE Resin from India CVD), which was Saturday, April 7, 2018. See the Preliminary Scope Decision Memorandum at 2. Therefore, the actual deadline for the scope case briefs was Monday, April 9, 2018. See 19 CFR 351.303(b)(1) (“For both electronically filed and manually filed documents, if the applicable due date falls on a non-business day, the Secretary will accept documents that are filed on the next business day.”). The deadline for scope rebuttal briefs was Monday, April 16, 2018.

    10See Preliminary Scope Decision Memorandum at 3 (“Parties should include all arguments about scope-related issues in the scope case and scope rebuttal briefs.