Federal Register Vol. 80, No.140,
[…] 38 U.S.C. 101, 501, 1741-1743, unless otherwise noted.

§ 52.40 [Amended]
16. Amend § 52.40(b) by removing “the Office of Management and Budget (OMB) Circular number A-87, dated May 4, 1995, “Cost Principles for State, Local, and Indian Tribal Governments” (OMB Circulars are available at the addresses in 5 CFR 1310.3).” and adding in its place “2 CFR part 200.”. PART 53—PAYMENTS TO STATES FOR PROGRAMS TO PROMOTE THE HIRING AND RETENTION OF NURSES AT STATE VETERANS HOMES 17. The authority citation for part 53 continues to read as follows: Authority:

38 U.S.C. 101, 501, 1744.

§ 53.31 [Amended]
18. Amend § 53.31(b) by removing “Single Audit Act of 1984 (see 38 CFR part 41)” and adding in its place “Uniform Administrative Requirements, Cost Principles, and Audit Requirements for Federal Awards under 2 CFR part 200”.
PART 59—GRANTS TO STATES FOR CONSTRUCTION OR ACQUISITION OF STATE HOMES 19. The authority citation for part 59 continues to read as follows: Authority:

38 U.S.C. 101, 501, 1710, 1742, 8105, 8131-8137.

§ 59.124 [Amended]