Federal Register Vol. 80, No.140,
[…] 79 10 U.S.C. 987(h)(2)(D). See also 10 U.S.C. 987(i)(5) (in relation to the term “creditor,” permitting the Department to prescribe “such additional criteria as are specified for such purpose in regulations prescribed under [10 U.S.C. 987]” and 987(i)(6) (providing that “[t]he term `consumer credit' has the meaning provided for such term in regulations prescribed [by the Department],” subject to the exceptions for a residential loan or a loan procured in the course of purchasing a car or personal property).

    80 10 U.S.C. 987(h)(2)(B).

    81 10 U.S.C. 987(h)(2)(C).