Federal Register Vol. 80, No.140,
[…] Accordingly, the Department adopts § 232.4(c)(1)(i) to require all fees for credit insurance products, debt cancellation contracts, or debt suspension agreements to be included in the MAPR, consistent with the scope of 10 U.S.C. 987(i)(3)-(4).203

    201See 12 CFR 1026.4(d)(1).

    202See 12 CFR 1026.4(d)(3).

    203 Moreover, the Department is permitted to establish the elements that must be included in the MAPR under 10 U.S.C. 987(h)(2)(E), which directs the Department to establish “[s]uch other criteria or limitations as the Secretary of Defense determines appropriate, consistent with the provisions of this section.”