Federal Register Vol. 80, No.140,
[…] 38 U.S.C. 101, 501, 1744.

§ 53.31 [Amended]
18. Amend § 53.31(b) by removing “Single Audit Act of 1984 (see 38 CFR part 41)” and adding in its place “Uniform Administrative Requirements, Cost Principles, and Audit Requirements for Federal Awards under 2 CFR part 200”.
PART 59—GRANTS TO STATES FOR CONSTRUCTION OR ACQUISITION OF STATE HOMES 19. The authority citation for part 59 continues to read as follows: Authority:

38 U.S.C. 101, 501, 1710, 1742, 8105, 8131-8137.

§ 59.124 [Amended]
20. Amend § 59.124(a) by removing “Single Audit Act of 1984 (see part 41 of this chapter)” and adding in its place “Uniform Administrative Requirements, Cost Principles, and Audit Requirements for Federal Awards under 2 CFR part 200”.
PART 61—VA HOMELESS PROVIDERS GRANT AND PER DIEM PROGRAM 21. The authority citation for part 61 continues to read as follows: Authority:

38 U.S.C. 501, 2001, 2002, 2011, 2012, 2061, 2064.

Subpart B—Capital Grants
§ 61.16 [Amended]