Federal Register Vol. 80, No.140,
[…] PART 59—GRANTS TO STATES FOR CONSTRUCTION OR ACQUISITION OF STATE HOMES 19. The authority citation for part 59 continues to read as follows: Authority:

38 U.S.C. 101, 501, 1710, 1742, 8105, 8131-8137.

§ 59.124 [Amended]
20. Amend § 59.124(a) by removing “Single Audit Act of 1984 (see part 41 of this chapter)” and adding in its place “Uniform Administrative Requirements, Cost Principles, and Audit Requirements for Federal Awards under 2 CFR part 200”.
PART 61—VA HOMELESS PROVIDERS GRANT AND PER DIEM PROGRAM 21. The authority citation for part 61 continues to read as follows: Authority:

38 U.S.C. 501, 2001, 2002, 2011, 2012, 2061, 2064.

Subpart B—Capital Grants
§ 61.16 [Amended]
22. Amend § 61.16(a) by removing “OMB Circular A-122 as codified at 2 CFR part 230.” and adding in its place “the Uniform Administrative Requirements, Cost Principles, and Audit Requirements for Federal Awards under 2 CFR part 200.”. Subpart E—Technical Assistance Grants
23. Amend § 61.50 by revising paragraph (b)(3)(i) to read as follows:
§ 61.50 Technical assistance grants- general.

(b) * * *

(3) * * *