Federal Register Vol. 80, No.160,
[…] This annual cost burden is $45,000/10 years = $4,500.

    Therefore, the total of the two burdens is estimated at $27,950. We have not identified any other non-hour cost burdens associated with this collection of information.

    Public Disclosure Statement: The PRA (44 U.S.C. 3501, et seq.,) provides that an agency may not conduct or sponsor a collection of information unless it displays a currently valid OMB control number. Until OMB approves a collection of information, you are not obligated to respond.

    Comments: Section 3506(c)(2)(A) of the PRA (44 U.S.C. 3501, et seq.,) requires each agency “ . . . to provide notice . . . and otherwise consult with members of the public and affected agencies concerning each proposed collection of information . . . ” Agencies must specifically solicit comments to: (a) Evaluate whether the collection is necessary or useful; (b) evaluate the accuracy of the burden of the proposed collection of information; (c) enhance the quality, usefulness, and clarity of the information to be collected; and (d)