Federal Register Vol. 80, No.160,
[…] We proposed to revise the entry for 40 CFR 63.8(d)(3) in the General Provisions table (appendix A) by changing the “yes” in column three to “no.” The final sentence in 40 CFR 63.8(d)(3) refers to the General Provisions' SSM plan requirement, which is no longer applicable. The EPA proposed to add to the rule at 40 CFR 63.608(c)(3) text that is identical to 40 CFR 63.8(d)(3), except that the final sentence is replaced with the following sentence: “You must include the program of corrective action required under § 63.8(d)(2) in the plan.”

    f. 40 CFR 63.607 Recordkeeping. We proposed to revise the entry for 40 CFR 63.10(b)(2)(i) in the General Provisions table (appendix A) by changing the “yes” in column three to “no.” Section 63.10(b)(2)(i) describes the recordkeeping requirements during startup and shutdown.