Federal Register Vol. 80, No.166,
[…] (See section 307(b)(2)).

    List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52

    Environmental protection, Air pollution control, Incorporation by reference, Intergovernmental relations, Ozone, Reporting and recordkeeping requirements.

    Dated: August 12, 2015. Mark Hague, Acting Regional Administrator, Region 7.

    For the reasons stated in the preamble, EPA amends 40 CFR part 52 as set forth below:

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS 1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows: Authority:

    42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    Subpart R—Kansas 2. In § 52.870, the table in paragraph (e) is amended by adding the entry “(41) Section 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 O3 NAAQS” in numerical order at the end of the table to read as follows:
    § 52.870 Identification of plan.

    (e) * * *

    EPA-Approved Kansas Nonregulatory Provisions Name of nonregulatory
  • SIP provision