Federal Register Vol. 80, No.206,
[…] 38 Derryberry O.M., et al., Fluoride exposure and worker health-The health status of workers in a fertilizer manufacturing plant in relation to fluoride exposure, 6 Arch. Environ. Health. 503 (1963).

    39 OEHHA Chronic RELs and Toxicity Summaries, at 280.

    40 National Research Council of the National Academies, Science and Decisions: Advancing Risk Assessment, at 190-93 (2009).

    41 21 U.S.C. 346a(b)(2)(C) (requiring that, in establishing, modifying, leaving in effect, or revoking a tolerance or exemption for a pesticide chemical residue, “for purposes of clause (ii)(I) an additional tenfold margin of safety for the pesticide chemical residue and other sources of exposure shall be applied” to protect infants and children).

    42 See Choi, A.L., et al., Developmental Fluoride Neurotoxicity: A Systematic Review and Meta-Analysis, 120 Envtl.