Federal Register Vol. 80, No.234,
[…] 9. Amend § 5.1004 as follows: a. Revise the section heading; and b. Remove “Central Contractor Registration (CCR)” and “CCR” and add in their place “System of Award Management (SAM)” and “SAM in accordance with 2 CFR part 25, appendix A”, respectively.

The revision reads as follows:

§ 5.1004 System of award management.
PART 92—HOME INVESTMENT PARTNERSHIPS PROGRAM 10. The authority citation for part 92 continues to read as follows: Authority:

42 U.S.C. 3535(d) and 12701-12839

§ 92.2 [Amended]
11. In § 92.2, amend paragraph (6) of the definition of “Community housing development organization,” by removing “24 CFR 84.21, `Standards for Financial Management Systems;' ” and adding in its place “2 CFR 200.302, `Financial Management' and 2 CFR 200.303, `Internal Controls;' ”.
§ 92.64 [Amended]
12. Amend § 92.64(a)(2)(ii) by removing “24 CFR 85.21” and adding in its place “2 CFR 200.305”.
§ 92.204 [Amended]
13. Amend § 92.204(a)(2)(ii) by removing “24 CFR 85.21” and adding in its place “2 CFR 200.305”.
§ 92.207 [Amended]