Federal Register Vol. 80, No.234,
[…] (c) Uniform requirements. The policies, guidelines, and requirements of 24 CFR part 85 (as revised April 1, 2013) apply to the award, acceptance, and use of assistance under the program by governmental entities, and 24 CFR part 84 (as revised April 1, 2013) apply to the acceptance and use of assistance by private nonprofit organizations, except where inconsistent with the provisions of the McKinney Act, other Federal statutes, or this part.

PART 700—CONGREGATE HOUSING SERVICES PROGRAM 105. The authority citation for part 700 continues to read as follows: Authority:

42 U.S.C. 3535(d) and 8011.

§ 700.115 [Amended]
106. Amend § 700.115 as follows: a. In paragraph (a)(2), remove “OMB Cost Policies, i.e., OMB Circular A-87, 24 CFR 85.36, and OMB Circular A-128” and add in its place “2 CFR part 200, subpart E”; and b. In paragraph (b)(2)(viii), remove “OMB Circular A-87 or 122” and add in its place “2 CFR part 200, subpart E”.
107. Amend § 700.175 as follows: a. Revise paragraph (a); and b.