Federal Register Vol. 80, No.234,
[…] PART 401—MULTIFAMILY HOUSING MORTGAGE AND HOUSING ASSISTANCE RESTRUCTURING PROGRAM (MARK-TO-MARKET) 52. The authority citation for part 401 continues to read as follows: Authority:

12 U.S.C. 1715z-1 and 1735f-18(b); 42 U.S.C. 1437(c)(8), 1437f(t) note, and 3535(d).

§ 401.302 [Amended]
53. Amend § 401.302(a) by removing “Parts 84 and 85 of this title” and adding in its place “Part 200 of 2 CFR”.
PART 570—COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT BLOCK GRANTS 54. The authority citation for part 570 continues to read as follows: Authority:

42 U.S.C. 3535(d) and 5301-5320.

55. Amend § 570.200 by: a. In paragraph (a)(5) introductory text: i. Removing “OMB Circulars A-87, `Cost Principles for State, Local and Indian Tribal Governments'; A-122, `Cost Principles for Non-profit Organizations'; or A-21, `Cost Principles for Educational Institutions,' as applicable” and adding in its place “2 CFR part 200, subpart E”; ii. Removing footnote 1; iii. Removing “Attachment B of these Circulars” and adding in its place “2 CFR part 200, subpart E,”; and iv. Removing “Attachment A of such circulars” and adding in its place “2 CFR part 200, subpart E,”; b.