Federal Register Vol. 80, No.234,
[…] The additions read as follows:

§ 570.200 General policies.

(a) * * *

(5) * * *

(iii) Costs of housing (e.g., depreciation, maintenance, utilities, furnishings, rent), housing allowances and personal living expenses (goods or services for personal use) regardless of whether reported as taxable income to the employees (2 CFR 200.445);

(iv) Organization costs (2 CFR 200.455); and

§ 570.206 [Amended]
56. Amend § 570.206(e) by removing “OMB Circular A-21, A-87, or A-122 as applicable” and adding in its place “2 CFR part 200, subpart E”.
§ 570.207 [Amended]
57. Amend § 570.207 as follows: a. In paragraph (a)(2), remove “OMB Circular A-87” and add in its place “2 CFR part 200, subpart E”; b. In paragraph (b)(1)(i), remove “, depreciation, or use allowances pursuant to OMB Circulars A-21, A-87 or A-122” and add in its place “or depreciation pursuant to 2 CFR part 200, subpart E,”; and c. In paragraph (b)(1)(iii), remove “or use allowances (in accordance with OMB Circulars A-21, A-87 or A-122, as applicable)” and add in its place “in accordance with 2 CFR part 200, subpart E,”.