Federal Register Vol. 80, No.234,
[…] § 570.415 [Amended]
59. Amend § 570.415(k)(3)(iii) by removing “OMB Circulars A-101 and A-110” and adding in its place “2 CFR part 200”. 60. Revise § 570.416(j)(2) to read as follows:
§ 570.416 Hispanic-serving institutions work study program.

(j) * * *

(2) Uniform administrative requirements. Recipients under HSI-WSP shall comply with the requirements and standards of 2 CFR part 200, “Uniform Administrative Requirements, Cost Principles, and Audit Requirements for Federal Awards.” Audits in accordance with 2 CFR part 200, subpart F, shall be conducted annually.

61. Amend § 570.489 as follows: a. In paragraph (d)(1)(i), add “and the terms and conditions of the award” at the end of the paragraph; b. In paragraph (d)(2)(iii), remove “24 CFR part 85 `Uniform Administrative Requirements for Grants and Cooperative Agreements to States and Local Governments.'” and add in its place “2 CFR part 200.”; c. In paragraph (d)(2)(iii)(A), remove “part 85” and add in its place “2 CFR part 200”; d.