Federal Register Vol. 80, No.234,
[…] § 4.5 Notice and documentation of assistance subject to section 102(a).

(a) Notice. Before the Department solicits an application for assistance subject to Section 102(a), it will post a notice describing application procedures and selection criteria not less than 30 calendar days before the deadline by which applications must be submitted.

§ 4.9 [Amended]
3. Amend § 4.9(a)(1)(iii) by removing “24 CFR part 85” and adding in its place “2 CFR 200.80”.
PART 5—GENERAL HUD PROGRAM REQUIREMENTS; WAIVERS 4. The authority citation for part 5 continues to read as follows: Authority:

42 U.S.C. 1437a, 1437c, 1437d, 1437f, 1437n, 3535(d), Sec. 327, Pub. L. 109-115, 119 Stat. 2936, and Sec. 607, Pub. L. 109-162, 119 Stat. 3051.

§ 5.107 [Amended]
5. Amend § 5.107 by removing “revised OMB Circular A-133, `Audits of States, Local Governments and Non-profit Organizations' (see 24 CFR 84.26)” and adding in its place “2 CFR part 200, subpart F”.
§ 5.109 [Amended]
6. Amend § 5.109(g) by removing “(see, e.g., 24 CFR parts 84 and 85)” and adding in its place “(see, e.g., 2 CFR 200.311)”.
§ 5.801 [Amended]