Federal Register Vol. 80, No.239,
[…] This action may not be challenged later in proceedings to enforce its requirements. (See section 307(b)(2).)

List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52

Environmental protection, Air pollution control, Incorporation by reference, Particulate matter, Reporting and recordkeeping requirements.

Dated: November 19, 2015. Ron Curry, Regional Administrator, Region 6.

40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS 1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows: Authority:

42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

Subpart SS—Texas 2. In § 52.2270: a. In paragraph (c), the table titled “EPA Approved Regulations in the Texas SIP” is amended by revising the entry for Section 111.147. b. In paragraph (e), the second table titled “EPA-Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the Texas SIP” is amended by adding an entry at the end for “Revision to El Paso PM10 Attainment Demonstration SIP”.

The revision and addition read as follows:

§ 52.2270 Identification of plan.

(c) * * *

EPA Approved Regulations in the Texas SIP State citation Title/subject State approval/