Federal Register Vol. 80, No.239,
[…] 40 CFR Part 9

    Environmental protection, Reporting and recordkeeping requirements.

    Dated: December 1, 2015. Gina McCarthy, Administrator.

    For the reasons set out in the preamble, the EPA proposes to amend title 40, chapter I of the Code of Federal Regulations as follows:

    PART 7—NONDISCRIMINATION IN PROGRAMS OR ACTIVITIES RECEIVING FEDERAL ASSISTANCE FROM THE ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY 1. The Authority citation for part 7 continues to read as follows: Authority:

    42 U.S.C. 2000d to 200d-7 and 6101 et seq.; 29 U.S.C. 794; 33 U.S.C. 1251nt.

    Subpart D—Requirements for Applicants and Recipients
    § 7.80 [Amended]
    2. Section 7.80 is amended by removing the parenthetical citation “(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number 2000-0006)” following paragraph (c)(3). 3. Section 7.85 is amended by: a. Revising paragraph (b); b. Redesignating paragraphs (f) and (g) as paragraphs (g) and (h) respectively, and adding a new paragraph (f); and c.