Federal Register Vol. 80, No.240,
[…] For example, Section 201 of the Communications Act directs the Federal Communications Commission (FCC) to determine whether the charges of telecommunications carriers are “just and reasonable.” 21 Similarly, Section 224 of the Communications Act directs the FCC to regulate the rates, terms, and conditions of pole attachments to ensure they are “just and reasonable.” 22 Here, with respect to FirstNet's assessment of fees under Section 6208, and NTIA's review and approval of such fees, the Act established no such “just and reasonable” standard.

    21See 47 U.S.C 201 (stating that, for common carrier services, “[a]ll charges . . . for and in connection with such communication service, shall be just and reasonable, and any such charge, practice, classification, or regulation that is unjust or unreasonable is hereby declared to be unlawful.”).