Federal Register Vol. 80, No.240,
[…] 21See 47 U.S.C 201 (stating that, for common carrier services, “[a]ll charges . . . for and in connection with such communication service, shall be just and reasonable, and any such charge, practice, classification, or regulation that is unjust or unreasonable is hereby declared to be unlawful.”).

    22See 47 U.S.C 224 (b)(1) (stating that “the Commission shall regulate the rates, terms, and conditions for pole attachments to provide that such rates, terms, and conditions are just and reasonable, and shall adopt procedures necessary and appropriate to hear and resolve complaints concerning such rates, terms, and conditions.”)

    Moreover, a reasonableness review of FirstNet fees is unnecessary as a matter of policy. The Act does not mandate or require any public safety entity to purchase services from FirstNet.