80_FR_45
[…] HUD Employees: Names and identification of all HUD employees who have access to the system records. Also, identification information is stored for employees who work with mortgage applications through FHA Connection.
Certain records contained in this system, which pertain to individuals, contain principally proprietary information concerning sole proprietorships, which may reflect personal information; however, only the records reflecting personal information are subject to the Privacy Act.
The system is maintained in accordance with Section 203, National Housing Act, Public Law 73-479; and 42 U.S.C. 3543, titled “Preventing fraud and abuse in Department of Housing and Urban Development programs” enacted as part of the Housing and Community Development Act of 1987, which permits the collection of Social Security Numbers.
The SFHEDW is an ongoing, fully operational data warehouse that is the key source for HUD employees and contractors who require access to Single Family data.