Federal Register Vol. 80, No.79,
[…] (3) A person who fails to pay the full equitable contribution amount by the due date determined by NRCS will be ineligible for Federal crop insurance premium subsidy on any policy or plan of insurance beginning with the subsequent reinsurance year. The person will be ineligible for Federal crop insurance premium subsidy for the entire reinsurance year even if full payment of the equitable contribution amount is received by NRCS during the reinsurance year.

§ 12.31 [Amended]
11. Amend § 12.31(b)(1), as follows: a. Remove the words “in the National List of Plant Species that Occur in Wetlands” and add the words “in the National Wetland Plant List, or (as determined by NRCS) successor publication” in their place; and b. Remove the words “may be obtained upon request from the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service at National Wetland Inventory, Monroe Bldg. Suite 101, 9720 Executive Center Drive, St.