Federal Register Vol. 80, No.79,
[…] Add paragraph (d)(6); and g. Remove paragraph (f) and redesignate paragraphs (g) and (h) as paragraphs (f) and (g), respectively.

The revisions and addition read as follows:

§ 12.4 Determination of ineligibility.

(d) * * *

(1) Contract payments, marketing assistance loans, and any type of price support or payment made available under the Agricultural Act of 2014, the Commodity Credit Corporation Charter Act (15 U.S.C. 714b and 714c), or successor Acts.

(6) Federal crop insurance premium subsidies for a policy or plan of insurance offered under the Federal Crop Insurance Act (7 U.S.C. 1501-1524).

§ 12.5 [Amended]
6. Amend § 12.5 as follows: a. In paragraph (b)(4)(i)(C), remove the word “pilot”; and b. In paragraph (b)(4)(i)(E), add the words and punctuation “or in the case of a mitigation bank operated under a USDA program, an entity approved by USDA,” immediately after the word “USDA”.
7. Amend § 12.6 as follows: a. Revise paragraph (a); b. In paragraph (b)(3)(x), add the words “plan or” immediately before the word “system”; c.