Federal Register Vol. 80, No.88,
[…] 5 For a complete description of the scope of the order, see Issues and Decision Memorandum.

    Ministerial Error

    Section 751(h) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended (“the Act”), and 19 CFR 351.224(f) define a “ministerial error” as an error “in addition, subtraction, or other arithmetic function, clerical error resulting from inaccurate copying, duplication, or the like, and any similar type of unintentional error which the Secretary considers ministerial.” We analyzed Petitioners' ministerial error comments and determined, in accordance with section 751(h) of the Act and 19 CFR 351.224(e), that we made a ministerial error in our calculation of GTC's margin for the Final Results by inadvertently neglecting to include two of GTC's inputs in the