Page Range | 55351-56469 | |
[…] Effective August 19, 2016.
Dmitry Vladimirov or Michael Romani AD/CVD Operations Office I, Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, U.S. Department of Commerce, 1401 Constitution Avenue NW., Washington, DC 20230; telephone: (202) 482-0665 and (202) 482-0198, respectively.
On February 3, 2016, we published a notice of opportunity to request an administrative review of the antidumping duty order on small diameter graphite electrodes from the PRC for the POR February 1, 2015 through January 31, 2016.
Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1), the Department will rescind an administrative review, “in whole or in part, if a party that requested a review withdraws the request within 90 days of the date of publication of notice of initiation of the requested review.” Because the petitioners timely withdrew their review request, and because no other party requested a review of the companies for which the petitioners requested a review, we are rescinding the administrative review, in part, with respect to 193 companies for which the petitioners originally