Federal Register Vol. 81, No.161,
[…] 3See Initiation of Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Administrative Reviews, 81 FR 20324 (April 7, 2016).

    4See the petitioners' Withdrawal Request at Attachment 1. No withdrawal was requested for the Fangda Group, Fushun Jinly Petrochemical Carbon Co., Ltd., a.k.a. Fushun Jinli Petrochemical Carbon Co., Ltd., and Jilin Carbon Import and Export Company.

    Rescission of Administrative Review in Part

    Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1), the Department will rescind an administrative review, “in whole or in part, if a party that requested a review withdraws the request within 90 days of the date of publication of notice of initiation of the requested review.” Because the petitioners timely withdrew their review request, and because no other party requested a review of the companies for which the petitioners requested a review, we are rescinding the administrative review, in part, with respect to 193 companies for which the petitioners originally