Federal Register Vol. 81, No.184,
[…] § 52.50 Identification of plan.

(e) * * *

EPA-Approved Alabama Non-Regulatory Provisions Name of nonregulatory
  • SIP provision
  • Applicable
  • geographic or
  • nonattainment area
  • State submittal date/effective date EPA approval date Explanation
    *         *         *         *         *         *         * 110(a)(1) and 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 NO2 NAAQS—Update Alabama 12/9/2015 9/22/2016, [Insert Federal Register citation] Addressing Prongs 1 and 2 of Section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) only.
    Subpart II—North Carolina 3. Section 52.1770(e) is amended by adding a new entry “Good Neighbor Provisions (Section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I)) for the 2010 1-hour NO2 NAAQS” at the end of the table to read as follows:
    § 52.1770 Identification of plan.

    (e) * * *