Federal Register Vol. 81, No.184,
[…] These actions may not be challenged later in proceedings to enforce its requirements. See section 307(b)(2).

List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52

Environmental protection, Air pollution control, Incorporation by reference, Intergovernmental relations, Nitrogen dioxide, Ozone, Reporting and recordkeeping requirements.

Dated: September 13, 2016. V. Anne Heard, Acting Regional Administrator, Region 4.

40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS 1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows: Authority:

42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

Subpart B—Alabama 2. Section 52.50(e) is amended by adding a new entry for “110(a)(1) and 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 NO2 NAAQS—Update” at the end of the table to read as follows:
§ 52.50 Identification of plan.

(e) * * *

EPA-Approved Alabama Non-Regulatory Provisions Name of nonregulatory
  • SIP provision
  • Applicable
  • geographic or
  • nonattainment area