Federal Register Vol. 81, No.33,
[…] (2006 & Supp. IV 2010)) (“IEEPA”). Specifically, Zhukov knowingly and willfully combined, conspired, confederated and agreed to unlawfully export controlled firearm accessories from the United States to co-conspirators in Russia without obtaining an export license from the United States Department of Commerce. Zhukov was sentenced to 51 months in prison, three years of supervised release and a special assessment of $100.00.

    Section 766.25 of the Export Administration Regulations (“EAR” or “Regulations”) 1 provides, in pertinent part, that “[t]he Director of the Office of Exporter Services, in consultation with the Director of the Office of Export Enforcement, may deny the export privileges of any person who has been convicted of a violation of the Export Administration Act (“EAA”), the EAR, or any order, license or authorization issued thereunder; any regulation, license, or order issued under the International Emergency Economic Powers Act (50 U.S.C. § 1701-1706); 18 U.S.C. §§ 793, 794 or 798; section 4(b) of the Internal Security Act