Federal Register Vol. 81, No.61,
[…] Additional information on the budget process may be found in OMB A-11: http://www.whitehouse.gov/omb/circulars_default/.

    A. Eligible Applicants

    Eligible applicants are small communities that meet the following statutory criteria under 49 U.S.C. 41743, as amended by Public Law 114-113:

    1. (a) The airport serving the community or consortium is not larger than a small hub airport, according to FAA hub classifications effective on the date of service of this Order,2 or

    2 “Small hub airport” is defined in 49 U.S.C. 47102 (23) as “a commercial service airport that has at least 0.05 percent but less than 0.25 percent of the passenger boardings.” See also http://www.faa.gov/airports/planning_capacity/passenger_allcargo_stats/categories/. For FAA passenger enplanement information to use to determine an airport's eligibility as a small hub airport, see http://www.faa.gov/airports/planning_capacity/passenger_allcargo_stats/passenger/.