Federal Register Vol. 82, No.113,
[…] (See section 307(b)(2).)

    List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52

    Environmental protection, Air pollution control, Incorporation by reference, Intergovernmental relations, Interstate transport of pollution, Particulate matter, Reporting and recordkeeping requirements, Sulfur oxides.

    Dated: June 1, 2017. Samuel Coleman, Acting Regional Administrator, Region 6.

    40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS 1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows: Authority:

    42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    Subpart LL—Oklahoma 2. In § 52.1920(e), the first table titled “EPA-Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the Oklahoma SIP” is amended by adding an entry for “Infrastructure for the 2012 PM2.5 NAAQS” at the end to read as follows:
    § 52.1920 Identification of plan.

    (e) * * *