Federal Register Vol. 82, No.127,
[…] This action is not a “major rule” as defined by 5 U.S.C. 804(2).

    List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 180

    Environmental protection, Administrative practice and procedure, Agricultural commodities, Pesticides and pests, Reporting and recordkeeping requirements.

    Dated: May 18, 2017. Donna Davis, Acting Associate Director, Registration Division, Office of Pesticide Programs.

    Therefore, 40 CFR chapter I is amended as follows:

    PART 180—[AMENDED] 1. The authority citation for part 180 continues to read as follows: Authority:

    21 U.S.C. 321(q), 346a and 371.

    2. In § 180.960, add alphabetically the polymers “Oxirane, 2-methyl, polymer with oxirane, hydrogen sulfate, ammonium salt; average molecular weight (in amu), 1800” and “Oxirane, 2-methyl, polymer with oxirane, hydrogen sulfate, potassium salt; average molecular weight (in amu), 2100” to the table to read as follows:
    §  180.960 Polymers; exemptions from the requirement of a tolerance.