Federal Register Vol. 82, No.127,
[…] Environmental protection, Air pollution control, Incorporation by reference, Intergovernmental relations, Nitrogen dioxide, Ozone, Reporting and recordkeeping requirements, Volatile organic compounds.

    40 CFR Part 81

    Environmental protection, Air pollution control.

    Dated: June 16, 2017. V. Anne Heard, Acting Regional Administrator, Region 4.

    40 CFR parts 52 and 81 are amended as follows:

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS 1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows: Authority:

    42.U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    Subpart S—Kentucky
    2. Section 52.920(e) is amended by adding new entries for “2008 8-hour ozone Maintenance Plan for the Kentucky portion of the Cincinnati-Hamilton, OH-KY-IN Area” and “2008 8-hour ozone base year emissions inventory for the Kentucky portion of the Cincinnati-Hamilton, OH-KY-IN Area” at the end of the table to read as follows:
    § 52.920 Identification of plan.

    (e) * * *

    EPA-Approved Kentucky Non-Regulatory Provisions Name of non-regulatory SIP provision Applicable geographic or nonattainment area State
  • submittal date/effective date