82_FR_133
[…] Under the Administrative Procedure Act (5 U.S.C. 705), “[w]hen an agency finds that justice so requires, it may postpone the effective date of action taken by it, pending judicial review.” The result of the issuance of a stay is to leave in place the status quo.
DOE has determined that, during the pendency of the lawsuit brought by JCI, it is in the interests of justice to postpone the effectiveness of the
Federal Aviation Administration (FAA), DOT.
Final rule.