Federal Register Vol. 82, No.133,
[…] Remove all references to “shall” in the third sentence through the remainder of the paragraph and add in their place “will”.
§ 18.43 [Amended]
13. Amend paragraph (a) of § 18.43 by removing the words “export declarations” and adding in their place “Electronic Export Information (EEI)”; removing the word “shall” and adding in its place “must”; and removing the words “Bureau of the Census” and adding in their place “Census Bureau”. PART 113—CBP BONDS 14. The general authority citation for part 113 continues to read as follows: Authority:

19 U.S.C. 66, 1623, 1624.

§ 113.64 [Amended]
15. Amend paragraph (i) of § 113.64 by removing the words “$50 per day for the first 3 days, and $100 per day thereafter, up to $1,000 in total” and adding in their place “$1,100 for each day's delinquency beyond the prescribed period, but not more than $10,000 per violation”. PART 122—AIR COMMERCE REGULATIONS 16. The general authority citation for part 122 continues to read as follows: Authority:

5 U.S.C. 301; 19 U.S.C. 58b, 66, 1431, 1433, 1436, 1448, 1459, 1590, 1594, 1623, 1624, 1644, 1644a, 2071 note.

§ 122.71 [Amended]
17. Amend § 122.71 as follows: a.