Federal Register Vol. 82, No.133,
[…] (c) * * *

(3) Exports. For exports, the HTSUSA number(s) or Schedule B commodity classification number(s) must be from the Electronic Export Information (EEI), when required. If no EEI is required (see, e.g., 15 CFR 30.58), the claimant must provide the Schedule B commodity classification number(s) or HTSUSA number(s) that the exporter would have set forth in the EEI, but for the exemption from the requirement to file EEI.

PART 192—EXPORT CONTROL 31. The authority citation for part 192 continues to read as follows: Authority:

19 U.S.C. 66, 1624, 1646c. Subpart A also issued under 19 U.S.C. 1627a, 1646a, 1646b; subpart B also issued under 13 U.S.C. 303; 19 U.S.C. 2071 note; 46 U.S.C. 91.

§ 192.0 [Amended]
32. Amend § 192.0 as follows: a. Remove all references to “Customs” and add in their place “CBP”. b. Remove the words “Census Regulations at part 30, subpart E (15 CFR part 30, subpart E)” and add in their place “Foreign Trade Regulations (FTR) of the Census Bureau, U.S. Department of Commerce, at part 30, subpart A (15 CFR part 30, subpart A)”. 33. Revise § 192.11 to read as follows:
§ 192.11 Description of the AES.