Page Range | 16891-17096 | |
[…] The product covered by the antidumping duty order is glycine, which is a free-flowing crystalline material, like salt or sugar.
Because the Department preliminarily determines that Huayang Chemical is not eligible for a separate rate because it failed to respond to the Department's antidumping questionnaire, we, find
The Department is conducting this review in accordance with section 751(a)(1)(B) of the Act. Because the PRC is a non-market economy within the meaning of section 771(18) of the Act, normal value is calculated in accordance with section 773(c) of the Act. For a full description of the methodology underlying our preliminary results,
Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1), the Department will rescind an administrative review, “in whole or in part, if a party that requested a review withdraws the request within 90 days of the date of publication of notice of initiation of the requested review.” GEO withdrew its request within the 90-day limit with respect to Kumar Industries and Rudraa International. Because we received no other requests for review of Kumar and Rudraa, we are rescinding the administrative review of Kumar and Rudraa, in accordance with 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1).