Federal Register Vol. 82, No.66,
[…] List of Subjects 40 CFR Part 52

    Environmental protection, Air pollution control, Incorporation by reference, Intergovernmental relations, Nitrogen dioxide, Particulate matter, Reporting and recordkeeping requirements.

    40 CFR Part 81

    Environmental protection, Air pollution control.

    Dated: March 15, 2017. V. Anne Heard, Acting Regional Administrator, Region 4.

    40 CFR parts 52 and 81 are amended as follows:

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS 1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows: Authority:

    42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    Subpart S—Kentucky 2. Section 52.920(e) is amended by adding an entry for “1997 Annual PM2.5 Maintenance Plan for the Kentucky portion of the bi-state Louisville Area” at the end of the table to read as follows:
    § 52.920 Identification of plan.

    (e) * * *

    EPA-Approved Kentucky Non-Regulatory Provisions Name of non-regulatory
  • SIP provision
  • Applicable geographic or
  • nonattainment area