Federal Register Vol. 82, No.71,
[…] FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:

    Army Science Board, Designated Federal Officer, 2530 Crystal Drive, Suite 7098, Arlington, VA 22202; MAJ Sean M. Madden, the committee's Designated Federal Officer (DFO), at (703) 545-8652 or email: [email protected], or Mr. Paul Woodward at (703) 695-8344 or email: [email protected].

    Public's Accessibility to the Meeting: The Department of the Army has determined that the closed meeting is properly closed in accordance with 5 U.S.C. 552b(c)(1), which permits Federal Advisory Committee meetings to be closed which are likely to “disclose matters that are (A) specifically authorized under criteria established by an Executive Order to be kept secret in the interest of national defense or foreign policy and (B) in fact properly classified pursuant to such Executive Order.”

    SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

    (Filing Written Statement) Pursuant to 41 CFR 102-3.140d, the Committee is not obligated to allow the public to speak; however, interested persons may submit a written statement for consideration by the Subcommittees.