Federal Register Vol. 82, No.71,
[…] 59 Meeting between Holcim and EPA Region 8. June 5, 2012, memorandum.

    60 77 FR 57912 (September 18, 2012).

    Thus, we are proposing to correct these errors by amending the regulatory text found at 40 CFR 52.1396(f)(1) and (f)(2) so that both of these sections contain the following sentences after the sentence in section 40 CFR 52.1396(f)(1) and (f)(2) that requires the first annual PM performance stack test for PM within 60 days after the PM compliance deadline:

    “The results from a stack test meeting the requirements of this paragraph that was completed within 12 months prior to the compliance deadline can be used in lieu of the first stack test required. If this option is chosen, then the next annual stack test shall be due no more than 12 months after the stack test that was used.”

    VII. Coordination With FLMs