Page Range | 46067-46347 | |
[…] We propose to add clarification to this provision that the allowance to retain electronic records applies to all records that were submitted as reports electronically via the EPA's CEDRI. We also propose to add text to the same provision clarifying that this ability to maintain electronic copies does not affect the requirement for facilities to make records, data, and reports available upon request to a
We propose to revise a reporting requirement in 40 CFR 63.4342(f) to harmonize the requirement with the same reporting requirement in 40 CFR 63.4311(a)(4). Section 40 CFR 63.4342(f) requires “If there were no deviations from the applicable emission limit in Table 1 to this subpart,” then the source (
We propose to revise one instance in 40 CFR 63.4311(a)(7)(i)(B) and one instance in 40 CFR 63.4311(a)(7)(ii)(B) that reference an equation that is missing.