Federal Register Vol. 83, No.177,
[…] We are proposing to revise the text; “If there were no deviations from the applicable emission limit in Table 1 to this subpart,” to read “If there were no deviations from the applicable emission limitations in §§ 63.4290, 63.4292, and 63.4293.” This revised text will be consistent with the same reporting requirement in 40 CFR 63.4311(a)(4) that requires the same statement to be reported if “there were no deviations from the emission limitations in Table 1 to this subpart and §§ 63.4292, and 63.4293.” Note that “emission limitation” is defined in 40 CFR 63.4371 to mean an emission limit, operating limit, or work practice standard.