Federal Register Vol. 83, No.177,
[…] We propose to revise a reporting requirement in 40 CFR 63.4342(f) to harmonize the requirement with the same reporting requirement in 40 CFR 63.4311(a)(4). Section 40 CFR 63.4342(f) requires “If there were no deviations from the applicable emission limit in Table 1 to this subpart,” then the source (i.e., coating/printing or dyeing/finishing operation) must submit a statement that the source is “in compliance with the emission limitations during the reporting period because the organic HAP emission rate for each compliance period was less than or equal to the applicable emission limit in Table 1 to this subpart, and you achieved the operating limits required by § 63.4292 and the work practice standards required by § 63.4293 during each compliance period.” We are proposing to revise the text; “If there were no deviations from the applicable emission limit in Table 1 to this subpart,” to read “If there were no deviations from the applicable emission limitations in §§ 63.4290, 63.4292, and 63.4293.” This revised text will be consistent with the same