Federal Register Vol. 83, No.183,
[…] This action may not be challenged later in proceedings to enforce its requirements. (See section 307(b)(2).)

    List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52

    Environmental protection, Air pollution control, Incorporation by reference, Particulate matter.

    Dated: September 13, 2018. Anne Idsal, Regional Administrator, Region 6.

    Therefore, 40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS 1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows: Authority:

    42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    Subpart E—Arkansas 2. In § 52.170: a. In paragraph (c), the table titled “EPA-Approved Regulations in the Arkansas SIP” is amended by revising the entries under Regulation 19 for Chapter 2 and Appendix B; and b. I paragraph (e), the second table titled “EPA-Approved Non-Regulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the Arkansas SIP” is amended by revising the entry for “Infrastructure for the 2012 PM2.5 NAAQS”.

    The revisions read as follows:

    § 52.170 Identification of plan.

    (c) * * *

    EPA-Approved Regulations in the Arkansas SIP State citation Title/subject State submittal/
  • effective date