83_FR_80
[…] Notice.
In compliance with Section 202(c)(5) of the National Housing Act, this notice advises of the cause and description of administrative actions taken by HUD's Mortgagee Review Board against HUD-approved mortgagees.
Nancy A. Murray, Secretary to the Mortgagee Review Board, 451 Seventh Street SW, Room B-133/3150, Washington, DC 20410-8000; telephone (202) 708-2224 (this is not a toll-free number). Persons with hearing or speech impairments may access this number through TTY by calling the toll-free Federal Information Service at (800) 877-8339.
Section 202(c)(5) of the National Housing Act (12 U.S.C. § 1708(c)(5)) requires that HUD “publish a description of and the cause for administrative action against a HUD-approved mortgagee” by HUD's Mortgagee Review Board (“Board”). In compliance with the requirements of Section 202(c)(5), this notice advises of actions that have been taken by the Board in its meetings from October 1, 2016 to September 30, 2017.
Fish and Wildlife Service, Interior.