Federal Register Vol. 80, No.155,
[…] 56See Options Linkage Plan Approval Order, supra note 32, at 39366. See also Rule 611(b)(3) of Regulation NMS under the Act (17 CFR 242.611(b)(3)) which provides that “the transaction that constituted the trade-through was a single-priced opening, reopening, or closing transaction by the trading center.”

    57See Options Linkage Plan Approval Order, supra note 32, at 39366.

    The Commission acknowledges that the text of Section 5(b)(ii) of the Options Linkage Plan refers to the trade-through exception during a “trading rotation,” not a “single price auction.”