Federal Register Vol. 80, No.155,
[…] § 52.50 Identification of plan.

    (e) * * *

    EPA-Approved Alabama Non-Regulatory Provisions Name of nonregulatory SIP provision Applicable geographic or nonattainment area State submittal date/effective date EPA approval date Explanation *         *         *         *         *         *         * 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 Ozone NAAQS Alabama 8/20/2012 8/12/2015 [Insert citation of publication] Addressing the visibility requirements of 110(a)(2)(J) only.
    Subpart Z—Mississippi 3. Section 52.1270(e), is amended by adding a new entry for “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 Ozone NAAQS” at the end of the table to read as follows:
    § 52.1270 Identification of plan.

    (e) * * *