Federal Register Vol. 80, No.192,
[…] This action may not be challenged later in proceedings to enforce its requirements. See section 307(b)(2).

List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52

Environmental protection, Air pollution control, Incorporation by reference, Intergovernmental relations, Lead, Reporting and recordkeeping requirements, Volatile organic compounds.

Dated: September 16, 2015. Heather McTeer Toney, Regional Administrator, Region 4.

40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS 1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows: Authority:

42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

Subpart L—Georgia 2. Section 52.570(e) is amended by adding a new entry “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 Lead National Ambient Air Quality Standards” at the end of the table to read as follows:
§ 52.570 Identification of plan.

(e) * * *

EPA-Approved Georgia Non-Regulatory Provisions Name of nonregulatory
  • SIP provision
  • Applicable geographic or nonattainment area State submitted
  • date/effective
  • date
  • EPA approval