Federal Register Vol. 81, No.114,
[…] This action is not a “major rule” as defined by 5 U.S.C. 804(2).

    List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 180

    Environmental protection, Administrative practice and procedure, Agricultural commodities, Pesticides and pests, Reporting and recordkeeping requirements.

    Dated: May 31, 2016. Susan Lewis, Director, Registration Division, Office of Pesticide Programs.

    Therefore, 40 CFR chapter I is amended as follows:

    PART 180—[AMENDED] 1. The authority citation for part 180 continues to read as follows: Authority:

    21 U.S.C. 321(q), 346a and 371.

    2. In § 180.628, in the table in paragraph (a): a. Remove the entries for “Cherry, sweet,” “Cherry, tart,” “Plum, chickasaw,” and “Plum, damson;” b. Revise the entry for “Egg;” c. Amend the existing entries by adding a footnote for “Artichoke, globe,” “Fruit, stone, group 12-12, except cherry, chickasaw plum, and damson plum,” “Hop, dried cones,” “Nut, tree, group 14,” and “Pistachio;” and d. Add alphabetically the entries for “Artichoke, globe,” “Fruit, stone, group 12-12,” “Hop, dried cones,” and “Nut, tree, group 14-12.”

    The additions and revisions read as follows: