Federal Register Vol. 81, No.127,
[…] The corresponding information collection burden tables will be updated during their normal renewal cycle. See 5 CFR 1320.4(a)(2).

    11. National Environmental Policy Act

    This rule does not constitute a major Federal action significantly affecting the quality of the human environment. We are not required to provide a detailed statement under the National Environmental Policy Act of 1969 (NEPA) because this rule qualifies for a categorical exclusion under 43 CFR 46.210(c) and (i) and the DOI Departmental Manual, part 516, section 15.4.D: “(c) Routine financial transactions including such things as . . . audits, fees, bonds, and royalties . . . (i) Policies, directives, regulations, and guidelines: That are of an administrative, financial, legal, technical, or procedural nature.” We also have determined that this rule is not involved in any of the extraordinary circumstances listed in 43 CFR 46.215 that require further analysis under NEPA. The procedural changes resulting from these amendments will have no consequence on the physical environment.