Federal Register Vol. 81, No.130,
[…] Complainant states that it is a business engaged in providing ship's agency services to vessel owners, operators and charterers. Complainant alleges that Respondents are operators of marine terminals.

    Complainant alleges that by banning Complainant from entering on or coordinating port calls at all marine terminals owned or operated by Respondents, as well as informing Complainant's customers that as of July 1, 2016 Complainant has been banned from coordinating port calls at all marine terminals owned or operated by Respondents, Respondents have violated the Shipping Act, 46 U.S.C. 41106, which states that marine terminal operators “may not give any undue or unreasonable preference or advantage or impose any undue or unreasonable prejudice or disadvantage with respect to any person; or unreasonably refuse to deal or negotiate.”