Page Range | 44207-44487 | |
[…] Notice is given that a complaint has been filed with the Federal Maritime Commission (Commission) by T. Parker Host, Inc., hereinafter “Complainant,” against Kinder Morgan Liquids Terminals, LLC, Kinder Morgan Bulk
Complainant alleges that by banning Complainant from entering on or coordinating port calls at all marine terminals owned or operated by Respondents, as well as informing Complainant's customers that as of July 1, 2016 Complainant has been banned from coordinating port calls at all marine terminals owned or operated by Respondents, Respondents have violated the Shipping Act, 46 U.S.C. 41106, which states that marine terminal operators “may not give any undue or unreasonable preference or advantage or impose any undue or unreasonable prejudice or disadvantage with respect to any person; or unreasonably refuse to deal or negotiate.”