Federal Register Vol. 81, No.163,
[…] (See section 307(b)(2).)

    List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52

    Environmental protection, Air pollution control, Incorporation by reference, Intergovernmental relations, Ozone, Reporting and recordkeeping requirements, Volatile organic compounds.

    Dated: August 5, 2016. Robert A. Kaplan, Acting Regional Administrator, Region 5.

    40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS 1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows: Authority:

    42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    2. In § 52.770 the table in paragraph (c) is amended by revising the entry for 8-12-4 under “Article 8. Volatile Organic Compound Rules” “Rule 12. Shipbuilding or Ship Repair Operations in Clark, Floyd, Lake, and Porter Counties” to read as follows:
    § 52.770 Identification of plan.

    (c) * * *