81_FR_164
[…] Therefore, as proposed, an investigator determined to be ineligible to receive a test article under part 511 also would be ineligible to conduct any nonclinical laboratory study intended to support an application for a research or marketing permit for a new animal drug. This proposal expands the scope of the current regulations in § 511.1(c)(2) which states that a disqualified clinical investigator is ineligible to conduct any
FDA proposes amending § 511.1(c)(6) for consistency with our proposal to add “any nonclinical laboratory study intended to support an application for a research or marketing permit for a new animal drug” to the part 511 investigator disqualification regulations.