Federal Register Vol. 81, No.228,
[…] (2) Modify the definitions of “Treatability Study,” “Universal Waste Handler,” “Universal Waste Transporter” in § 260.10 to only capitalize the first word (e.g., “Universal”) in order to match the formatting in the rest of this section.

    (3) Remove the closed parenthesis after “(e.g.,)” from § 261.1(c)(6).

    (4) Improve the readability of § 261.4(a)(7), which previously read, “Spent sulfuric acid used to produce virgin sulfuric acid, unless it is accumulated speculatively as defined in § 261.1(c) of this chapter” to currently read “Spent sulfuric acid used to produce virgin sulfuric acid provided it is not accumulated speculatively as defined in § 261.1(c) of this chapter.”

    (5) Make conforming changes to citations that reference § 261.5 to reflect the reorganization of these regulations.