Federal Register Vol. 81, No.228,
[…] In certain instances, specific aspects of the marking and labeling requirements are addressed in other sections of this preamble, such as with VSQGs that send their hazardous waste to LQGs under the same control, episodic generators, and SQGs and LQGs that accumulate on drip pads and in containment buildings.

    34 Missouri Department of Natural Resources, EPA-HQ-RCRA-2012-0121-0223.

    1. Marking and Labeling for SQGs and LQGs With Containers in SAAs (40 CFR 262.15(a)(5))

    a. Introduction. The previous regulations for SAAs in § 262.34(c)(1)(ii) required an SQG or LQG to mark its SAA containers “either with the words `Hazardous Waste' or with other words that identify the contents of the containers” [emphasis added]. The Agency proposed two modifications to strengthen the labeling and marking regulations for containers accumulating hazardous waste in SAAs.