Federal Register Vol. 81, No.228,
[…] Preparedness and Prevention § 262.34(d)(4) (references part 265 subpart C) and
  • § 262.34(d)(5)
  • § 262.16(b)(8) and (9) Duplicated from part 265 and moved from § 262.34.
    Land Disposal Restrictions § 262.34(d)(4) (references part 268) § 262.16(b)(7) There is still a cross reference to part 268. Transporting Over 200 Miles § 262.34(e) § 262.16(c) Moved from § 262.34. Accumulation Time Limit Extension § 262.34(f) § 262.16(d) Moved from § 262.34. Rejected Loads § 262.34(m) § 262.16(e) Moved from § 262.34. Episodic Generation N/A Part 262 subpart L New provision.
    3. Conditions for Exemption for an LQG Accumulating Hazardous Waste (40 CFR 262.17)

    As previously mentioned, the Agency is promulgating a new section 40 CFR 262.17 titled, “Conditions for exemption for a large quantity generator that accumulates hazardous waste.” The Agency is moving § 262.34(a),(b),(g) through (i) and (m) into § 262.17. Specifically, the Agency is moving § 262.34(a) to § 262.17(a), moving § 262.34(b) to § 262.17(b), moving § 262.34(g) to § 262.17(c), moving § 262.34(h) to § 262.17(d), moving § 262.34(i) to § 262.17(e), and moving