Federal Register Vol. 81, No.228,
[…] Table 3—Crosswalk of Previous Citations to New Citations for SAAs provides a summary of the crosswalk between previous and new regulations for SAAs.

    Table 3—Crosswalk of Previous Citations to New Citations for SAAs Regulation Previous citation New citation Comment Satellite Accumulation Area Provisions § 262.34(c) § 262.15 Moved from § 262.34. Selected Part 265 Subpart I Provisions § 265.171 § 262.15(a)(1) Duplicated from part 265. Selected Part 265 Subpart I Provisions § 265.172 § 262.15(a)(2) Duplicated from part 265. Selected Part 265 Subpart I Provisions § 265.173(a) § 262.15(a)(4) Duplicated from part 265. 2. Conditions for Exemption for an SQG Accumulating Hazardous Waste (40 CFR 262.16)

    As previously mentioned, the Agency is promulgating a new section 40 CFR 262.16 titled, “Conditions for exemption for a small quantity generator that accumulates hazardous waste.” This reorganization moves § 262.34(d) through (f) and (m) into § 262.16. Specifically, the Agency is moving the bulk of § 262.34(d) to § 262.16(b),10 § 262.34(e) to § 262.16(c), § 262.34(f) to § 262.16(d) and § 262.34(m) to § 262.16(e).