Federal Register Vol. 81, No.228,
[…] EPA also made this conforming change in 40 CFR parts 257 and 258 as well. Although EPA had not explicitly specified these parts as affected citations in the proposal, EPA had explained clearly in the preamble to the proposal that we would need to replace the term “CESQG” with the new term “VSQG” throughout the entire EPA regulations.

    (14) Improve the readability of § 264.170, which previously read, “The regulations in this subpart apply to owners and operators of all hazardous waste facilities that store containers of hazardous waste . . . .” The Agency revised this language to currently read, “The regulations in this subpart apply to owners and operators of all hazardous waste facilities that store hazardous waste in containers . . . .”

    (15) Improve the readability of the first sentence in § 264.191(a), which previously read, “For each existing tank system . . . the owner or operator must determine that the tank system is not leaking or is unfit for use.”