Federal Register Vol. 82, No.103,
[…] Compensation may also be awarded for conditions not listed in the Table and for conditions that are manifested outside the time periods specified in the Table, but only if the petitioner shows that the condition was caused by one of the listed vaccines.

    Section 2112(b)(2) of the PHS Act, 42 U.S.C. 300aa-12(b)(2), requires that “[w]ithin 30 days after the Secretary receives service of any petition filed under section 2111 the Secretary shall publish notice of such petition in the Federal Register.” Set forth below is a list of petitions received by HRSA on April 1, 2017, through April 30, 2017. This list provides the name of the petitioner, city and state of vaccination (if unknown then city and state of person or attorney filing claim), and case number.