Federal Register Vol. 82, No.120,
[…] Mullen in [his] medical practice, even after learning of her diversion, in violation of 21 CFR 1301.92.” Id.

    The Show Cause Order further alleged that “[o]n July 10, 2013, DEA executed an Administrative Inspection Warrant . . . at [Respondent's] registered location” and that the Agency found that Respondent was in violation of several record-keeping requirements. Id. More specifically, the Order alleged that Respondent “failed to take” both initial and biennial inventories of the controlled substances at his registered location. Id. (citing 21 U.S.C. 827(a) & (b); 21 CFR 1304.11(a) & (c)). The Order also alleged that Respondent violated DEA regulations requiring that the inventories list “the number of commercial containers” and the “number of units or volume of each finished form in each container.” Id. (citing 21 U.S.C. 827(a) & (b); 21 CFR 1304.11(e)(3) & (e)(1)(iii)(D)). The Order then alleged that these “violations are the same as, or similar to, [the] recordkeeping violations previously found by the [S]tate as detailed in [the] February 3, 2005 Consent Order.” Id.