Federal Register Vol. 82, No.120,
[…] However, the evidence shows that the drugs were nonetheless kept locked in his medication room which was secured with a steel door (and door frame) that had a deadbolt lock. The evidence also shows that this office was a freestanding building and that Respondent had a security monitoring system.

    The ALJ rejected the Government's contention that Respondent violated 21 CFR 1301.75, which provides that “[c]ontrolled substances listed in [s]chedules II, III, IV, and V shall be stored in a securely locked, substantially constructed cabinet.” R.D. 43-44. Noting that the Agency's regulations do not define the term “substantially constructed cabinet,” the ALJ explained that at least one prominent dictionary provides a definition of the term “cabinet” which includes “[a] small or private room set aside for some specific activity.”