Federal Register Vol. 82, No.160,
[…] The report shall include:

(a) The SBA Surety Bond Guarantee Number,

(b) Name of the Principal,

(c) The original Contract Dollar Amount,

(d) The revised Contract Dollar Amount (if applicable),

(e) The date of Contract completion, and

(f) A summary specifying the fee amounts paid to SBA by the Surety and Principal, the fee amounts due to SBA as a result of any increases in the Contract amount, and the fee amounts to be refunded to the Principal or rebated to the Surety as a result of any decreases in the Contract amount.

§ 115.30 [Amended]
7. Amend § 115.30 by removing “$250,000” from the second sentence of paragraph (d)(2)(i) and adding in its place “$400,000.”
§ 115.32 [Amended]
8. Amend § 115.32 by removing the phrase “or $100,000, whichever is less” and adding in its place the phrase “or $500,000 of the original contract or bond amount, whichever is less” after “25%” in the first and second sentences of paragraph (d)(1). 9. Amend § 115.60 by adding third and fourth sentences at the end of paragraph (b) to read as follows:
§ 115.60 Selection and admission of PSB Sureties.