Federal Register Vol. 83, No.106,
[…] H, Title II, 131 Stat. 135, 521 (2017).

    2See Omnibus Consolidated Rescissions and Appropriations Act, 1996, Public Law 104-134, Title II, 110 Stat.1321, 1321-221 (1996).

    3See Omnibus Consolidated Rescissions and Appropriations Act, 1996, Public Law 104-134, Title II, 110 Stat.1321, 1321-221 (1996).

    Congress has given particular instructions for the services provided under Title X to minors and other vulnerable populations. Congress specifically required that Title X provide distinct services for adolescents. See PHS Act sec. 1001(a), 42 U.S.C. 300(a) (requirement to provide “a broad range of acceptable and effective family planning methods and services (including . . . services for adolescents)”). Congress also amended Title X in 1981 to require that, “[t]o the extent practicable, entities which receive grants or contracts under this subsection shall encourage familiy [sic] participation in projects under this subsection.” Omnibus Budget Reconciliation Act of 1981, Public Law 97-35, sec. 931(b)(1), 95 Stat. 357, 570 (1981); PHS Act sec. 1001(a), 42 U.S.C. 300(a).