Federal Register Vol. 83, No.5,
[…] EPA can then use the information from the annual notice to update the list of Great Lakes Basin CSO permittees on its website to satisfy the requirements of Section 425(b)(4)(B). EPA has also required the contact information for the person responsible for maintaining the website (where the annual notice is posted) so that any issues with web links that do not work can be easily resolved. These revisions to the final rule are described in detail below:

    • § 122.38(b)—Revised “and shall provide the Director with notice of how the annual notice is available” to “and shall provide the Director and EPA with notice of how the annual notice is available.” Also added a new sentence to follow that phrase in order to provide an email address by which the permittee may provide the notice to EPA.

    • § 122.38(c)—Deleted the proposed rule electronic reporting requirement in full.