Page Range | 705-969 | |
[…] EPA added the latter part of the requirement to provide permittees the flexibility to provide this information elsewhere on their website, if it is not already included in an existing annual report that is being used to meet this annual notice requirement.
In addition to the above revisions, EPA made one additional revision to the
• § 122.38(b)—Revised “and shall provide the Director with notice of how the annual notice is available” to “and shall provide the Director and EPA with notice of how the annual notice is available.” Also added a new sentence to follow that phrase in order to provide an email address by which the permittee may provide the notice to EPA.
• § 122.38(c)—Deleted the proposed rule electronic reporting requirement in full.