83_FR_63
[…] Thus, I find that that the IC's Order suspending Registrant from practicing medical services, which it stated includes dispensing controlled substances, independently bars Registrant from dispensing controlled substances in Nevada.
Pursuant to 21 U.S.C. 824(a)(3), the Attorney General is authorized to suspend or revoke a registration issued under section 823 of Title 21, “upon a finding that the registrant . . . has had his State license . . . suspended [or] revoked . . . by competent State authority and is no longer authorized by State law to engage in the . . . dispensing of controlled substances.”