Federal Register Vol. 83, No.63,
[…] 6 I take official notice under the authority set forth supra in footnote 3.

    Thus, I find that that the IC's Order suspending Registrant from practicing medical services, which it stated includes dispensing controlled substances, independently bars Registrant from dispensing controlled substances in Nevada. Accord Nev. Rev. Stat. §§ 630.160 (2015) (“Every person desiring to practice medicine must, before beginning to practice, procure from the [NSBME] a license authorizing the person to practice.”); 630.020 (defining “[p]ractice of medicine” to include prescribing). Based on the above, I find that Registrant does not currently have authority under the laws of Nevada to dispense controlled substances.7