83_FR_63
[…] The evidence is highly suggestive that he is providing prescriptions for addictive substances, not in `good faith' consistent with medical norms, but as a distribution business,
In its Request for Final Agency Action, the Government seeks revocation on two independent grounds. First, it argues that revocation is warranted because Registrant lacks authority under state law to dispense controlled substances. RFAA, at 6 (citing 21 U.S.C. 824(a)(3)). Second, it
Pursuant to 21 U.S.C. 824(a)(3), the Attorney General is authorized to suspend or revoke a registration issued under section 823, “upon a finding that the registrant . . . has had his State license . . . suspended [or] revoked . . . by competent State authority and is no longer authorized by State law to engage in the . . . dispensing of controlled substances.”