Federal Register Vol. 83, No.90,
[…] (e) FAA means the Federal Aviation Administration, U.S. Department of Transportation.

    (f) OST-R means the Office of the Assistant Secretary for Research and Technology, U.S. Department of Transportation.

    (g) Secretary means the Secretary of Transportation, U.S. Department of Transportation.

    PART 201—AIR CARRIER AUTHORITY UNDER SUBTITLE VII OF TITLE 49 OF THE UNITED STATES CODE 3. The authority citation for part 201 continues to read as follows: Authority:

    5 U.S.C. 1008; 49 U.S.C. Chapters 401, 411, 413, 415, and 417.

    § 201.1 [Amended]
    4. In § 201.1, in paragraph (b), remove the words “DOT Dockets, 1200 New Jersey Avenue SE., Washington, DC 20590-0002” and add, in their place, the words “Docket Operations Office, U.S. Department of Transportation, Room W12-140, 1200 New Jersey Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20590-0001”.
    § 201.7 [Amended]