Federal Register Vol. 83, No.90,
[…] (e) Eligible place means a place in the United States that meets the specified criteria outlined in Chapter 417 of 49 U.S.C.

    § 204.4 [REMOVED AND RESERVED]
    11. Section 204.4 is removed and reserved.
    § 204.5 [Amended]
    12. Amend § 204.5 as follows: a. In § 204.5, in paragraph (c), at the end of the sentence, remove the words “Washington, DC 20590, or by electronic submission at http://dms.dot.gov.” and add, in their place, the words “1200 New Jersey Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20590, or by electronic submission at http://www.regulations.gov.” b.