Federal Register Vol. 80, No.82,
[…] 6See the letters of withdrawal of the review requests from Xiping Opeck and Wuhan Coland dated January 13, 2015.

    7See Memorandum to James Maeder, Senior Director, AD/CVD Operations, Office I from Hermes Pinilla, International Trade Compliance Analyst, AD/CVD Operations, Office I entitled “Freshwater Crawfish Tail Meat from the PRC—Selection of Additional Mandatory Respondent and Analysis of Voluntary Respondent Request” dated January 29, 2015.

    Rescission of Administrative Review in Part and Rescission of New Shipper Review

    Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1), the Department will rescind an administrative review, “in whole or in part, if a party that requested a review withdraws the request within 90 days of the date of publication of notice of initiation of the requested review.” Because Xiping Opeck and Wuhan Coland withdrew their review requests in a timely manner, and because no other party requested a review of these companies, we are partially rescinding the administrative review with respect to Xiping Opeck, and we are rescinding the new shipper review with respect