Federal Register Vol. 81, No.10,
[…] Ltd., and Winbest Industrial (Thailand) Co., Ltd. See letter from the petitioners to the Department, “Polyethylene Retail Carrier Bags from Thailand: Partial Withdrawal of Request for Administrative Review” (December 18, 2015). No withdrawal was requested for K. International Packing Co., Ltd.

    Rescission of Administrative Review in Part

    Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1), the Department will rescind an administrative review, “in whole or in part, if a party that requested a review withdraws the request within 90 days of the date of publication of notice of initiation of the requested review.” Because the petitioners withdrew their review request in a timely manner, and because no other party requested a review of these companies, we are rescinding the administrative review in part with respect to the aforementioned 44 companies.

    Assessment