Federal Register Vol. 81, No.121,
[…] The existing pro forma LGIA and pro forma SGIA do not specify a voltage range for the reactive power requirement for synchronous generators, and the Commission does not have a sufficient record on which to create such a requirement.

    170 AWEA and LSA Comments at 7 (explaining the range of voltage and providing a proposed Q-V curve).

    171 NERC Comments at 9-10.

    IV. Compliance and Implementation

    74. Section 35.28(f)(1) of the Commission's regulations requires every public utility with a non-discriminatory OATT on file to also have on file the pro forma LGIA and pro forma SGIA “required by Commission rulemaking proceedings promulgating and amending such interconnection procedures and agreements.” 172 The Commission hereby revises section 9.6.1 of the pro forma LGIA to read:

    172 18 CFR 35.28(f)(1) (2015).

    9.6.1 Power Factor Design Criteria

    9.6.1.1 Synchronous Generation.