Federal Register Vol. 81, No.121,
[…] For these reasons, the Commission revises the pro forma LGIA, Appendix G to the pro forma LGIA, and the pro forma SGIA to eliminate the exemptions for wind generators from the reactive power requirement.59

    58See PJM Interconnection, L.L.C., 151 FERC ¶ 61,097 at P 7; Payment for Reactive Power, Commission Staff Report, Docket No. AD14-7, app. 1 (Apr. 22, 2014).

    59 The Final Rule does not revise any regulatory text. The Final Rule revises the pro forma LGIA and pro forma SGIA in accordance with section 35.28(f)(1) of the Commission's regulations, which provides: “Every public utility that is required to have on file a non-discriminatory open access transmission tariff under this section must amend such tariff by adding the standard interconnection procedures and agreement and the standard small generator interconnection procedures and agreement required by Commission rulemaking proceedings promulgating and amending such interconnection procedures and agreements, or such other interconnection procedures and agreements as may be required by Commission rulemaking proceedings promulgating and amending the standard interconnection procedures and agreement and the standard small generator interconnection procedures and agreement.” 18 CFR 35.28(f)(1) (2015).