Federal Register Vol. 81, No.153,
[…] Additionally, in paragraph 7(a)(4), the term “the” was inadvertently repeated following the phrase “That has produced an average yield of at least three tons per acre.”

List of Subjects in 7 CFR Part 457

Crop insurance, Texas citrus fruit, Reporting and recordkeeping requirements, Correction of publication.

Accordingly, 7 CFR part 457 is corrected by making the following correcting amendments:

PART 457—COMMON CROP INSURANCE REGULATIONS 1. The authority citation for 7 CFR part 457 continues to read as follows: Authority:

7 U.S.C. 1506(l), 1506(o).

2. Amend § 457.119 as follows: a. In section 1. Definitions, by revising the definition of “Production guarantee (per acre)”; and b. In section 7(a)(4), by removing the term “the” following the phrase “That has produced an average yield of at least three tons per acre”.

The addition reads as follows:

§ 457.119 Texas citrus fruit crop insurance provisions. 1. Definitions

Production guarantee (per acre). In lieu of the definition contained in section 1 of the Basic Provisions, the production guarantee will be determined by stage as follows: