Federal Register Vol. 81, No.191,
[…] We also break the requirement that the Recipient maintain title at all times during the Estimated Useful Life of the Project into a separate sentence, which we place as the second sentence of the paragraph. This NPRM proposes replacing the phrase “Real Property required for a project” with the proposed defined term “Project Real Property” in both the first and third sentences of § 314.7(a).

    Throughout paragraph (c) of § 314.7, which sets out the exceptions to EDA's title requirement, we replace the phrase “the Real Property required for a Project” with “Project Real Property”. EDA proposes adding the clause “at the time Investment Assistance is awarded and at all times during the Estimated Useful Life of the Project” to the introductory sentence at § 314.7(c), add “Project” before “Real Property” twice in § 314.7(c)(1), and capitalize “Government” in “Federal Government” in § 314.7(c)(1)(i).