Federal Register Vol. 81, No.191,
[…] In § 314.4 (“Unauthorized Use of Property”), we propose revising the title of the regulation to read “Unauthorized Use of Project Property” to reflect the newly defined term “Project Property”. In addition, EDA proposes adding helpful paragraph headings to help the reader navigate the regulation, adding the heading “Compensation of Federal Share upon an Unauthorized Use of Project Property” to § 314.4(a), “Additional Unauthorized Uses of Project Property” to § 314.4(b), and “Recovery of the Federal Share” to § 314.4(c). In § 314.4(a), this NPRM proposes minor clarifying changes, specifically replacing “EDA's interest” with “the Federal Interest”, capitalizing the word “Government” as used in the term “Federal Government”, replacing “Property acquired or improved in whole or in part with Investment Assistance” with the newly defined term “Project Property”, and replacing a reference to 15 CFR parts 14 or 24 with 2 CFR part 200. We make similar clarifying changes to § 314.4(b), replacing “EDA's interest” with “the Federal Interest” and “Real Property or tangible personal property