Federal Register Vol. 81, No.191,
[…] In addition, EDA revises § 307.15(a)(1) to reflect the promulgation of the Uniform Guidance, replacing the reference to “in OMB Circular A-133” with “the audit requirements set out as subpart F to 2 CFR part 200” and, after the reference to the Compliance Supplement, adding the phrase “which is Appendix XI to 2 CFR part 200,” to help the reader locate the Supplement.