Federal Register Vol. 81, No.191,
[…] EDA proposes revising § 302.5 (“Relocation assistance and land acquisition policies”) to add a reference to Stevenson-Wydler by adding the phrase “or any other types of assistance” between “Investment Assistance” and “under PWEDA” and a reference to “, and Stevenson-Wydler” between “Trade Act” and “(States and political subdivisions of States. . . .)”. EDA also corrects a typo by replacing the phrase “nonprofits organizations” with “nonprofit organizations”. EDA revises § 302.6 (“Additional requirements; Federal policies and procedures”), to replace references to 15 CFR parts 14 and 24 with a reference to “2 CFR part 200, Uniform Administrative Requirements, Cost Principles, and Audit Requirements for Federal Awards”. In addition, EDA proposes adjustments to § 302.20 (“Civil rights”) to clarify that nondiscrimination requirements apply to any type of assistance provided under Stevenson-Wydler.