Page Range | 67901-68288 | |
[…] In addition, EDA proposes a non-substantive revision to § 307.11(d) to capitalize the word “Grant.”
This NPRM locates all provisions that set out Local Share requirements in § 307.11(f), which requires re-locating the substance of the provision at § 307.17(d) regarding use of In-Kind Contributions to satisfy Local Share requirements. Accordingly, EDA proposes removing current § 307.17(d) and re-numbering the regulation accordingly. In revised § 307.11(f), EDA adds the phrase “, which must be specifically authorized in the terms and conditions of the RLF Grant and may be used to provide technical assistance to borrowers or for eligible RLF administrative costs,” between the term “In-Kind Contributions” and the phrase “and cash Local Share” in the first sentence of § 307.11(f)(2).