Federal Register Vol. 81, No.191,
[…] In addition, we relocate the temporal requirement of when title must be obtained to the beginning of the sentence by adding “, at the time Investment Assistance is awarded” between “in paragraph (c) of this section” and “the Recipient”. For clarity with respect to EDA's requirements, we include a reference to the definition of Real Property in § 314.1 by adding the clause “, which, as noted in § 314.1 in the definition of `Real Property' includes land that is served by the construction of Project infrastructure (such as roads, sewers, and water lines) and where the infrastructure contributes to the value of such land as a specific purpose of the Project” to the first sentence of the paragraph. We also break the requirement that the Recipient maintain title at all times during the Estimated Useful Life of the Project into a separate sentence, which we place as the second sentence of the paragraph.