Federal Register Vol. 81, No.191,
[…] This notice corrects that rule document by removing the instruction.

DATES:

Effective October 3, 2016.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:

Michael McLaughlin, Office of Policy, Planning & Liaison, U.S. Small Business Administration, 409 Third Street SW., Washington, DC 20416; 202-205-5353; [email protected].

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

On June 28, 2013, SBA published a rule in the Federal Register at 78 FR 38811 that amended § 121.404(b) by removing “and the date of certification by SBA” and adding in its place “and, where applicable, the date the SBA program office requests a formal size determination in connection with a concern that otherwise appears eligible for program certification.” The final rule published on October 2, 2013, (78 FR 61113) intended to amend 13 CFR 121.404(b) by removing “date of certification by SBA” and adding in its place “date the Director of the Division of Program Certification and Eligibility or the Associate Administrator for Business Development