Federal Register Vol. 81, No.191,
[…] Consistent with EDA's revisions to its Definitions section, this NPRM revises § 307.17 to incorporate proposed defined terms and better specify EDA's requirements related to the proposed defined term “RLF Cash Available for Lending.” As such, EDA proposes revising the title of § 307.17 to read “Requirements for Revolving Loan Fund Cash Available for Lending” and replacing the term RLF Capital with the proposed defined term RLF Cash Available for Lending in the first sentence of § 307.17(a) and the heading and first sentence of paragraph (c) and paragraph (c)(6)(ii) of § 307.17. In addition, we add the phrase “shall be deposited and held in an interest-bearing account by the Recipient and” following “RLF Cash Available for Lending shall be” in the first sentence of § 307.17(a) to clarify how RLF Recipients must maintain RLF Cash Available for Lending.