Page Range | 67901-68288 | |
[…] This maintenance language includes a cross-reference to proposed § 307.13(b)(3) where we underscore that the RLF Recipient must maintain records to document compliance with these requirements. This NPRM also proposes conforming language changes to incorporate these requirements into a list format. Because we are moving the language regarding the accountant certification from § 307.15 to § 307.11, this NPRM removes the language in § 307.11(a)(2) that cited to the certification required under § 307.15. Finally, we make a minor change to re-lettered § 307.11(a)(1) to reflect the promulgation of the Uniform Guidance, replacing the reference to “OMB Circular A-133 requirements” with “the audit requirements set out as subpart F to 2 CFR part 200”.
In § 307.11(c), we simplify the language regarding the amount of Grant fund disbursements. EDA believes that the current language is overly complicated and causes undue confusion.