Federal Register Vol. 81, No.191,
[…] In addition, EDA adds helpful paragraph headings to help the reader better navigate the section and find information more quickly. Accordingly, we add the heading “General” to § 314.3(a), “Project Property that is no longer needed for Project purposes” to § 314.3(b), “Real Property for sale or lease” to § 314.3(c), “Property transfers and Successor Recipients” to § 314.3(d), “Replacement Personal Property” to § 314.3(e), “Replacement Real Property” to § 314.3(f), and “Incidental use of Project Property” to § 314.3(g).

    In both § 314.3(a) and (b), we replace the phrase “Property acquired or improved, in whole or in part, with Investment Assistance” with the newly defined term Project Property and in the first sentence of both § 314.3(d) and (g), we add the word “Project” before “Property” to incorporate the newly defined term Project Property.