Federal Register Vol. 81, No.218,
[…] Exceptions, at 8 (citing Tr. 472-73; 687; GX 5).

    To be sure, the DI actually testified that Ms. Jones “only listed the name of the controlled substances, the strength of it, the quantity, and I believe on one of them the NDC number,” Tr. 35, thus suggesting that the ALJ misread the testimony. Nonetheless, the Agency's regulation which sets forth the information which must be included on a pharmacy's inventory does not require that the pharmacy list the NDC number for any drug. See 21 CFR 1304.11(e)(3) (requiring that a dispenser's inventory include “the same information required of manufacturers pursuant to paragraphs (e)(1)(iii) and (iv) of this section,” which does not include the NDC number). As Respondent was not required to list any NDC number, to the extent the finding erroneously states that the inventory “only indicated . . . one of the NDC numbers,” it is immaterial.