Federal Register Vol. 81, No.78,
[…] 5See Memorandum to the Record from Ron Lorentzen, Acting Assistant Secretary for Enforcement and Compliance, regarding “Tolling of Administrative Deadlines As a Result of the Government Closure During Snowstorm `Jonas'” dated January 27, 2016.

    6See the memorandum to the File entitled “Diamond Sawblades and Parts Thereof from the People's Republic of China: Telephone Conversation Concerning Deadline for Withdrawing Review Request” dated April 1, 2016.

    Rescission of Administrative Review in Part

    Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1), the Department will rescind an administrative review, “in whole or in part, if a party that requested a review withdraws the request within 90 days of the date of publication of notice of initiation of the requested review.” Because the petitioner and Husqvarna withdrew their review requests in a timely manner, and because no other party requested a review of Husqvarna, we are rescinding the administrative review in part with respect to Husqvarna.

    Assessment