81_FR_86
[…] Your request should state that the NRC does not routinely edit comment submissions to remove such information before making the comment submissions available to the public or entering the comment submissions into ADAMS.
The NRC is considering a request to amend Facility Operating Licenses NPF-76 and NPF-80, issued to STPNOC for operation of STP, Units 1 and 2, located in Matagorda County, Texas, and to grant certain regulatory exemptions for STP, Units 1 and 2, in accordance with section 50.90, “Application for amendment of license, construction permit, or early site permit” and section 50.12, “Specific exemptions,” of title 10 of the
Pursuant to 10 CFR 51.21, “Criteria for and identification of licensing and regulatory actions requiring environmental assessments,” the NRC has prepared a draft EA summarizing the findings of its environmental NEPA review of this proposed action. The NRC concluded that the proposed action will have no significant environmental impact.