Federal Register Vol. 81, No.92,
[…] 32 15 U.S.C. 1691(a)(2).

    33 12 CFR 1002.6(b)(5). Regulation B also states that “[w]hen an applicant relies on alimony, child support, or separate maintenance payments in applying for credit, the creditor shall consider such payments as income to the extent that they are likely to be consistently made.” Id.

    34Id. at § 1002.4(b).