Federal Register Vol. 82, No.107,
[…] 117 5 U.S.C. 603(b)(3).

    118 5 U.S.C. 601(6).

    119 5 U.S.C. 601(3) (incorporating by reference the definition of “small-business concern” in the Small Business Act, 15 U.S.C. 632). Pursuant to 5 U.S.C. 601(3), the statutory definition of a small business applies “unless an agency, after consultation with the Office of Advocacy of the Small Business Administration and after opportunity for public comment, establishes one or more definitions of such term which are appropriate to the activities of the agency and publishes such definition(s) in the Federal Register.”

    120 15 U.S.C. 632.

    5. Small Entities. Our actions, over time, may affect small entities that are not easily categorized at present.