Page Range | 26571-26738 | |
[…] Loan Review System (LRS)—HUD.HSNG/SF.001.
Unclassified, but sensitive.
Loan Review System is hosted at the Department of Housing and Urban Development, 451 Seventh Street SW., Washington, DC 20410, or at the locations of the service providers under contract with HUD. Paper records will be stored in the designated secure National Archives and Records Administration Federal Records Centers.
Marcus Smallwood, Acting, Chief Privacy Officer, Department of Housing and Urban Development, 451 Seventh Street SW., Washington, DC 20410; telephone number 202-402-5581.
Section 203 of the National Housing Act (12 U.S.C. 1701l-1, 1708(a), 1709(r), and 1715(u)); 42 U.S.C. 3543 “Preventing fraud and abuse in Department of Housing and Urban Development programs” (enacted as part of the Housing and Community Development Act of 1987); and 31 U.S.C. 7701 (The Debt Collection Improvement Act of 1986).