Page Range | 26571-26738 | |
[…] A-108, “Federal Agency Responsibilities for Review, Reporting, and Publication under the Privacy Act,” December 23, 2016.
Unclassified, but sensitive.
EDM is hosted at the Department of Housing and Urban Development, 451 Seventh Street SW., Washington, DC 20410, or at the locations of the service providers under contract with HUD.
Mark Hayes, Chief Technology Officer, Department of Housing and Urban Development, 451 Seventh Street SW., Room 4166, Washington, DC 20410, 202-402-5526.
The system is maintained in accordance with Section 203, National Housing Act, Public Law 73-479, and 42 U.S.C. 3543 titled “Preventing fraud and abuse in Department of Housing and Urban Development programs,” enacted as part of the Housing and Community Development Act of 1987 which permits the collection of Social Security Numbers.
EDM replaces HUD's current data storage, retrieval and warehousing capabilities.