Federal Register Vol. 82, No.191,
[…] 25See 12 U.S.C. 1782(c)(2) (“Each insured credit union shall . . . pay”) and 12 U.S.C. 1790e(d) (special premiums are assessed to “each insured credit union.”).

    26See 12 U.S.C. 1782 (“in an amount stated as a percentage of insured shares (which shall be the same for all insured credit unions))” and 12 U.S.C. 1790e (“percentage of insured shares, as represented on the previous call report for each insured credit union. The percentage shall be identical for each insured credit union.”)).

    27 12 U.S.C. 1790e(b).